Top 10 Generators





Character Generator


Danny is a kind teenager who enjoys praying

~ A Detailed Character Profile ~

Jump to
Basic Info ] - [ Physical Details ] - [ Personality Details ] - [ Employment ] - [ Background ] - [ Relationships ] - [ Politics ] - [ Timeline ]

Danny Champion World is a thirteen-year-old teenager who enjoys praying, meditation and eating out. He is kind and giving, but can also be very carefree and a bit prankish.

He is an American Christian. He is currently at school.

Physically, Danny is in pretty good shape. He is average-height for his age with bronze skin, ginger hair and brown eyes.

He lives in a working class neighbourhood.

Danny goes to Walford School, where his favourite subjects are chemistry and biology. He loves his teacher Mr Sanchez but hates Miss Sanders whose interests include looking like a tomato.

Danny's best friend is a teenager called Tiana Cook. They have a very firey friendship. He also hangs around with Velma Lopez and Erika Hamilton. They enjoy checking news stories against Snopes together.

Basic Information

Name:Danny Champion World
Nicknames:Dan / Kind Danny
Reason for nicknames:Derived from Danny / Descriptive
Date of birth:Saturday, 9th Sep 2006 (Age 13)
Star sign:Virgo
Nationality:American
Ethnicity:Caucasian
Social class:Working class
Religion:Christian
Education:Currently at school (Will achieve less than high school)
Intended career path:Medicine

Physical characteristics

Height:average
Shape:average
Build:average
Hair colour:ginger
Eyes:brown
Face shape:diamond
Glasses/lenses:none
Distinguishing marks:none
Other words that might be used: adolescent, average, fair, immature, moderate, normal, ordinary, teen, teenage, teenaged, young

Personality

Positive characteristics:kind, giving
Negative characteristics:carefree, prankish
Words often used: carefree, giving, kind, prankish
Other words that might be used: benevolent, benignant, bighearted, bounteous, bountiful, carefree, charitable, considerate, forgiving, freewheeling, generous, genial, gentle, giving, good, gracious, happy-go-lucky, helpful, hospitable, humane, intelligent, irresponsible, kind, kindhearted, liberal, merciful, openhanded, openhearted, prankish, slaphappy, smart, sympathetic, teenage, thoughtful, tolerant, untroubled, unworried
Moral:sometimes
Stable:sometimes
Loyal:sometimes
Generous:very
Extrovert:sometimes
Compassionate:very
IQ:117
Hobbies:praying, meditation, eating out, checking news stories against Snopes, working on cars, binge-watching boxed sets, donating blood, hockey, running
Dieteats meat
Favourite foods:ice cream, jammy biscuits

School

NameWalford School
Favourite subjectschemistry, biology
Favourite teacherMr Sanchez
Worst teacherMiss Sanders

Employment

No employment history as Danny is only 13.

Background

Early yearsDanny grew up in an impoverished neighbourhood. He was raised in a happy family home with two loving parents.

Relationships

Teachers

Stewart Rafe Sanchez
(Lifespan: 1957 - present)
RelationTeacher_0
Interests Rewarding hard work with chocolate
Age62
RelationshipDanny feels Mr Sanchez gives the most enjoyable lessions
Amber Emmeline Sanders
(Lifespan: 1980 - present)
RelationTeacher_1
Interests Looking like a tomato
Age39
RelationshipDanny feels Miss Sanders gives the least enjoyable lessions

Friends

Tiana Norma Cook
(Lifespan: 2004 - present)
RelationFriend
OccupationStudent
Age15
RelationshipThey have a very firey friendship
Velma Emelia Lopez
(Lifespan: 2008 - present)
RelationFriend
OccupationStudent
Age11
RelationshipThey have a very firey friendship
Erika Alayna Hamilton
(Lifespan: 2009 - present)
RelationFriend
OccupationSchool child
Age10
RelationshipThey have a very firey friendship

Parents

Julie Brooklyn World (née Cooper)
(Lifespan: 1978 - present)
RelationMother
OccupationKitchen assistant
Age41
RelationshipGenerally harmonious.
Brittany Caden World
(Lifespan: 1981 - present)
RelationFather
OccupationElectrician
Age38
RelationshipGenerally harmonious.

Siblings

Anita Alice World
(Lifespan: 2002 - present)
RelationSister
OccupationStudent
Age17
RelationshipThey are not particularly close.

Political Views

Abortion:against
Racial equality:against
LGBTQ rights:against
Subsidised healthcare:undecided
Gun control:against
Nuclear disarmament:against
Death penalty:undecided
Tax cuts for the wealthy:against
Protecting the environment:against

Timeline

2006Age 0 Danny World is born
2011Age 5 Starts at Middle Park School
2017Age 11 Starts at Walford School
2019-09-06Present Day
Created on 6th September 2019.





Reactions

2 | 0 | 2

All Time Rank: 219.5 out of 184802
(We added the voting feature on 14th December 2017)

What do you think of Danny is a kind teenager who enjoys praying?



Be the first to comment
Please keep comments family friendly

Maximum length 500 characters.



(will be hidden)
Check to receive updates about our upcoming app and card game


* Required field

We take abuse very seriously. If this page is not suitable for a family audience,
then please use the report tool or email writer@character-generator.org.uk.






More From Character Generator





Note: This character was generated using input from users and does not necessarily reflect the views of Character Generator and its programmers.

Contact: writer@character-generator.org.uk | Data and Privacy Information | Change Consent